Products by Federal Custom Cable LLC

Rating: 0 - 0 reviews
  • Adapters in Series

    Adapters in series are used to connect two similar connectors. Federal Custom Cable carries a wide variety of these adapters to meet your needs. They are available in similar gender, in opposite gender, in T-type connection, in similar or different type mounting and in similar or reverse... Read More
  • Adaptors Between Series

    Adaptors between series are used to join two dissimilar connectors. Federal Custom Cable carries a wide variety of these adaptors to meet your needs. Our adaptors between series are designed to offer the lowest VSWR rating of the connectors involved. An easy to use search engine is available to... Read More
  • Attenuators

    Federal Custom Cable provides various types of attenuators that meet the needs of RF & Microwave engineers. It has an excellent workmanship and low insertion loss at a frequency range that spreads from DC to 40 GHz, and from low power (1/2 watt) up to high power (500 watts). The attenuation... Read More
  • Attenuators Between Series

    Federal Custom Cable provides popular between series attenuators that are used to join two dissimilar connectors. It has an excellent workmanship and low insertion loss at a frequency range that spreads from DC to 2.0 GHz, at a power of 1/2 watt. The attenuation ranges from 3db to10db at an... Read More
  • Bias Tees

    Federal Custom Cable offers Bias Tees with low insertion loss & low VSWR while providing high isolation between RF and DC ports over the wide frequency range of 0.1 MHz to 6000 MHz. It operates on a 500 milliamp maximum DC current and a maximum DC voltage of 30 volts. Bias Tees is simply... Read More
  • Cable Assemblies

    Federal Custom Cable provides a wide variety of standard and custom cable assemblies. Federal Custom Cable uses the latest automated & precise Swiss machinery to accurately cut and strip the specified cable and crimp or solder it to the desired connector. Federal Custom Cable assemblies are... Read More
  • Coaxial Cables

    Federal Custom Cable provides bulk coaxial - cable for the military, commercial, and the RF-wireless markets. Federal Custom Cable cables meet or exceed QPL Military Spec Mil-C-17 specifications. Federal Custom Cable offers a wide range of flexible, semi-rigid & conformable - coaxial cables. The... Read More
  • Connectors

    Federal Custom Cable offers a complete range of RF/Microwave connectors such as 1.0/2.3, 7/16, BNC, BNC 75 Ohms, BNC-Reverse Polarity, BNC Twinax, C, D-Sub, FME, HN, LC, MCX, MMCX, Mini-UHF, N, SHV, SMA-Reverse Polarity, SMA, SMB, SMB 75 Ohms & Mini 75 Ohms, SMC, SMC 75 Ohms, SMP, SSMA, SSMB,... Read More
  • DC Blocks

    Federal Custom Cable Inner/Outer and Inner or Outer DC Blocks pass all frequencies from 10 MHz up to 50 GHz while offering low insertion loss and low VSWR. Inner DC Blocks have a capacitor in series with the center conductor while the Outer DC Blocks have a capacitor in series with the outer... Read More
  • Directional Couplers

    Federal Custom Cable provides directional couplers that cover a wide range of frequencies form 0.5 - 18 GHz with 50 watts power max for the standard type and 600 watts for the high power model. Directional coupler will operate satisfactorily over the defined frequency band at a coupling ratio of... Read More
  • Fiber-Optic Cable Assemblies

    Federal Custom Cable provides a wide range of standard fiber optic cables in various lengths. Our FC to FC Simplex or Duplex fiber optic cable assemblies are available in Single & Multi Mode. Similarly FC to ST, SC to ST, LC to LC, LC to SC, LC to ST, LC to SC and ST to ST Simplex or Duplex are... Read More
  • Power Dividers

    Federal Custom Cable provides a wide range of power dividers/combiners that can meet your specific needs. They are primarily used to divide or combine RF power from signal sources both in equal amplitude and phase. These power dividers/combiners consists of models that range from 2 ports to 8... Read More
Rate and Review Federal Custom Cable LLC
Rating: 0 - 0 reviews Let users know what you would have wanted to know about this company