Wireless&RF_TLB_8.1.20

Single-channel fiber optic rotary joints (R series)

Available from Princetel, Inc.

The R series Single-channel (SM or MM) rotary joints are the most versatile designs the market has ever seen. The rugged body allows fiber pigtail, ST, or FC receptacles on either the rotor side or the stator side. One can configure the package to fit his need exactly. The standard base models are RPT, RFC, and FST for pigtails, FC/PC, and ST/PC receptacles.

The R series features extremely low insertion loss and impressive return loss performance for both singlemode and multimode fibers. Model RPTA guarantees return loss as high as 50 dB. These rugged devices can operate under arctic temperature environment (See insertion loss and return loss temperature cycling plots on the left). All models are dust and water tight for harsh environment. Optional pressure compensation is available with model RPTPC for shallow water applications.

Rate and Review Princetel, Inc.

Rating: 0 - 0 reviews
Let users know what you would have wanted to know about this company.
Click on a star to rate this company
 
  Privacy Policy.
When writing a review, please adhere to the Review Guidelines.